A space for you here
EXPLORE

Flexible spaces. Competitive rates. Easy to reach. Free Parking.

PRICES

Book 4 hours & Get 4 hours free^

All our spaces are available to hire by the hour or by the day. ^We only charge for 4 hours when you book for a full day between 9am and 6pm, paying for 4 hours and getting 4 hours free of charge. We are the only venue in Coleraine that offers this to all users.

Book 10 sessions and pay for 9

We value loyalty and want to reward our clients who book with us regularly by offering a Block Booking discount.

20% discount for charitable and community organisations

Room hire price list
SpacePer hourPer day
Main Hall£35 per hour£140 per day
Upper Main Hall£28 per hour£112 per day
The Snug£18 per hour£72 per day
The Sunroom£18 per hour£72 per day
The Eaves£15 per hour£60 per day
The Covered TerraceOn requestOn request

Community and business rates apply — see our terms and conditions. Prices are exclusive of VAT at present.

THE SPACES

Take a tour through all our rooms available and you will be able to see the style and character of each space. We give you an overview of each room and suggest the capacity based on theatre style seating, equipment included and show different seating layouts.

Main Hall
144m² · Up to 150 people

Main Hall

Our largest room located on the ground floor with convenient access onto The Covered Terrace.

£35 per hour · £140 per day

Upper Main Hall
77m² · Up to 40 people

Upper Main Hall

A bright first-floor hall for groups of up to 40 people - an ideal training room with a large 65″ HD TV screen.

£28 per hour · £112 per day

The Snug
26m² · Up to 20 comfortably

The Snug

A cosy room conveniently situated right at the top of the stairs on the first floor.

£18 per hour · £72 per day

The Sunroom
27m² · Up to 20 people

The Sunroom

A bright and airy first-floor room overlooking the car park - similar in size and price to the Snug.

£18 per hour · £72 per day

The Eaves
14.8m² · 2 – 6 people (max 8)

The Eaves

This cosy yet contemporary room is tucked away at the far end of the first floor of the Centre for privacy and peace - just what Counsellors need.

£15 per hour · £60 per day

The Covered Terrace
74m² · 2–200 people

The Covered Terrace

A versatile space, whatever the season. This sheltered outdoor space beneath the canopy offers a flexible, all-weather venue for the whole community.

Price available on request

Ground Open times
ONSITE CATERING

Ground offer a wide selection of options to suit your needs and budget.

Why not keep everyone in the room energised throughout the day with tea and coffee, light refreshments and delicious lunches, all made to order for your event.

Take some stress out of your event or function and let Ground cater for your requirements, knowing your attendees' specific dietary needs are being met.

Most common food allergens can be accommodated.

EXISTING CLIENTS

If you already have a Sandel Centre booking account,

you can manage your room bookings online using your

Skedda login details to:

Book a room | Change a booking | Cancel a booking.

Main Hall

Thank you for considering us for your next event. To discuss your requirements or check availability, TEL 028 7035 2777